Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Barah Kala

Map of Barah Kala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Kala,Bara Kata,Barah Kala,Barah Kalā,Barah Kata,Barah Kaṯā,Barah Qal`ah,Barah Qal‘ah,Baṟa Kalā,Baṟa Katā,Razvaliny Bara-Kala,brh kta,Развалины Бара-Кала,بره قلعه,بره كتا,بره کلا, Barah Kalā

Barah Kala

Welcome to the Barah Kala google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Kalā. See Barah Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Barah Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Barah Kala
Places near Barah Kala

Online Dating

Barah Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Kala, Afghanistan