Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zor Khado

Map of Zor Khado Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Zor-Khadu,Zor Khado,Zur Khado,Zōr Khaḏo,Zōṟ Khadō,Zūr Khado,Развалины Зор-Хаду,زور خدو,زوړ خدو, Zōṟ Khadō

Zor Khado

Welcome to the Zor Khado google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zōṟ Khadō. See Zor Khado photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zōṟ Khadō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zor Khado
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Zor Khado
Places near Zor Khado

Online Dating

Zor Khado Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zor Khado, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zor Khado, Afghanistan