Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Atak Karez

Map of Atak Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atak Karez,Atak Kariz,Atak Kāṟēz,Aţak Kārīz,Aṯak Kārēz,Kjariz Atak,Kyariz Atak,atk karyz,Кяриз Атак,اطك كاريز,اټک کارېز, Aṯak Kārēz

Atak Karez

Welcome to the Atak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aṯak Kārēz. See Atak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aṯak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Atak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Atak Karez
Places near Atak Karez

Online Dating

Atak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atak Karez, Afghanistan