-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khado Karez

Map of Khado Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khado Karez,Khado Kariz,Khado Kārīz,Khado Kāṟēz,Khadō Kārēz,Kjariz Khadu,Kyariz Khadu,khdw karyz,Кяриз Хаду,خدو كاريز,خدو کارېز, Khadō Kārēz

Khado Karez

Welcome to the Khado Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khadō Kārēz. See Khado Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khadō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khado Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01749/67.99702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Khado Karez
  •  
Places near Khado Karez

Online Dating

Khado Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khado Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khado Karez, Afghanistan