-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sarban Karez

Map of Sarban Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kjariz Sarban,Kyariz Sarban,Sarban Karez,Sarban Kariz,Sārbān Kārēz,Sārbān Kārīz,Sāṟbān Kāṟēz,sarban karyz,Кяриз Сарбан,ساربان كاريز,ساربان کارېز, Sārbān Kārēz

Sarban Karez

Welcome to the Sarban Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sārbān Kārēz. See Sarban Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sārbān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sarban Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08114/67.98079
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Sarban Karez
  •  
Places near Sarban Karez

Online Dating

Sarban Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarban Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarban Karez, Afghanistan