Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shayr Ghundey

Map of Shayr Ghundey Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shergundaj,Gora Shergunday,Ser Ghundey,Shayr Ghundey,Shayr Ghunḏêy,Shir Ghundey,Shīr Ghundey,Sir Ghundey,shyr ghwndy,Šēr Ghundey,Šīr Ghundey,Гора Шергундай,شير غوندی,شیر غنډۍ, Shayr Ghunḏêy

Shayr Ghundey

Welcome to the Shayr Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Ghunḏêy. See Shayr Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shayr Ghundey
Places near Shayr Ghundey

Online Dating

Shayr Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Ghundey, Afghanistan