-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Charkhin

Map of Charkhin Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhin,Chaharkhin,Chahārkhīn,Charkhin,Charkhīn,Chārkhīn,Gora Charkhin,chharkhyn,Čarkhīn,Гора Чархин,چرخین,چهارخين, Charkhīn

Charkhin

Welcome to the Charkhin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkhīn. See Charkhin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkhīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Charkhin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.13012/67.90114
  • Altitude: 2530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:51
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Charkhin
  •  
Places near Charkhin
Ṯirnāwah (1.6 km) Baṟ Aḏīnkhēl (2.7 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (3 km) Lar (3.4 km) Muḩammad Raẕā Kalā (3.6 km) Gāwmayshak (3.8 km) Satār Kalā (4.1 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (4.5 km) Barlah (4.7 km) Parzū Bāy (5.1 km) Shaykh Şubḩ (5.2 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩusaīn (6.9 km) Chīnah (7.1 km) Guḏalē (7.2 km) Zāṟêh Kalā (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Charkhin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charkhin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkhin, Afghanistan