Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chashmah-ye Shayr

Map of Chashmah-ye Shayr Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i Sir,Casma-i-Ser,Chashmah-ye Shayr,Cheshmeh-ye Shir,Cheshmeh-ye Shīr,Rodnik Sher,Čašma-i Šīr,Čašma-i-Šēr,Родник Шер,چشمۀ شير,چشمۀ شیر, Chashmah-ye Shayr

Chashmah-ye Shayr

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Shayr google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Shayr. See Chashmah-ye Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Shayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Shayr
Places near Chashmah-ye Shayr

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Shayr, Afghanistan