-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Abdur Rahman Karez

Map of `Abdur Rahman Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdur Rahman Karez,Abḏuṟ Ṟaḩmān Kāṟēz,`Abd or Rahman Kariz,`Abdur Rahman Karez,عبد الرحمان كاريز,عبد الرحمان کارېز,‘Abd or Raḩmān Kārīz,‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz, ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz

`Abdur Rahman Karez

Welcome to the `Abdur Rahman Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz. See `Abdur Rahman Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Abdur Raḩmān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of `Abdur Rahman Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12345/67.93318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near `Abdur Rahman Karez
  •  
Places near `Abdur Rahman Karez
Baṟ Aḏīnkhēl (0.8 km) Muḩammad Raẕā Kalā (1.1 km) Satār Kalā (1.2 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (1.6 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.3 km) Gāwmayshak (3.8 km) Ṯirnāwah (4.1 km) Guḏalē (4.1 km) Zāṟêh Kalā (4.3 km) Nowē Kalā (4.6 km) Andaṟ (4.6 km) Kūz Adīn Khēl (4.9 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (5.9 km) Lar (6.4 km) Parzū Bāy (7.5 km) Shaykh Şubḩ (7.5 km) Barlah (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

`Abdur Rahman Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Abdur Rahman Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Abdur Rahman Karez, Afghanistan