Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kalagay

Map of Kalagay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagay,Kalāgay,Razvaliny Kalagaj,Razvaliny Kalagay,klagy,Развалины Калагай,كلاگی,کلاگی, Kalāgay


Welcome to the Kalagay google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāgay. See Kalagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāgay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kalagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kalagay
Places near Kalagay
Chīnah (0.3 km) Dēwālak (6.3 km) Kalān Deh (7.4 km) Lar (7.6 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (7.7 km) Ṯirnāwah (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (8.1 km) Naurozi (8.2 km) Barlah (8.3 km) Biland Deh (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.7 km) Jaras Kalā (8.7 km) Ḩilāl Khēl (8.8 km) Nilay (9 km) Baṟ Aḏīnkhēl (9 km) Būlāq Mastī (9 km) Chākah (9.2 km) Dōghah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Kalagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalagay, Afghanistan