Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mango

Map of Mango Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mangu,Mango,Mangō,Гора Мангу,منگو, Mangō


Welcome to the Mango google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mangō. See Mango photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mangō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mango
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2892 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Mango
Places near Mango

Online Dating

Mango Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mango, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mango, Afghanistan