-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Giro

Map of Qal`ah-ye Giro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Giru,Kalayi-Giru,Qal`a-i-Giru,Qal`ah-ye Giro,Qal`eh-e Giru,Qal`eh-ye Giru,Qal‘a-i-Giṟu,Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō,Qal‘eh-e Giru,Qal‘eh-ye Gīrū,Калайи-Гиру,قلعهٔ گيرو,قلعۀ گیرو, Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō

Qal`ah-ye Giro

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Giro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō. See Qal`ah-ye Giro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Giro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11659/67.7747
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Giro
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Giro

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Giro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Giro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Giro, Afghanistan