Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Tamqol

Map of Koh-e Tamqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tamkul',Gora Tamkul’,Koh-e Tamqol,Kohe Tamqol,Kohe Tamqōl,Kuh-e Tamqowl,Kōh-e Tāmqōl,Kūh-e Tamqowl,Kūh-e Tāmqowl,Гора Тамкуль,كوۀ تام قول,کوه تامقول, Kōh-e Tāmqōl

Koh-e Tamqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Tamqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāmqōl. See Koh-e Tamqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāmqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tamqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3187 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tamqol
Places near Koh-e Tamqol

Online Dating

Koh-e Tamqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tamqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tamqol, Afghanistan