-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Silah

Map of Koh-e Silah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sila,Koh-e Silah,Kohe Sela,Kuh-e Selah,Kōh-e Silah,Kūh-e Selāh,Гора Сила,كوۀ سلاه,کوه سله, Kōh-e Silah

Koh-e Silah

Welcome to the Koh-e Silah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Silah. See Koh-e Silah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Silah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Silah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11963/67.52876
  • Altitude: 2932 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:00
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Silah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Silah
Khānah-ye Sayyid Sarwar (1.3 km) Sabzsang wa Ḩaīdar (2.4 km) Būsīd (2.7 km) ‘Alīshād (2.9 km) Chōb-e Būsīd (3 km) Ghūjūr (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōl-e Ḩaīdar (3.7 km) ‘Alīgak (3.8 km) Kundil Qāsh (4.1 km) Mullā Nowrōz (4.3 km) Gāw Murdah (4.3 km) Seh Pāyah (4.3 km) Ūlghū (4.5 km) Qāw Ghūzār (4.8 km) Kundil Qāsh (4.8 km) Qaltūrghū (5.1 km) Bīrkah-ye Kalān (5.2 km) Bayqōbī (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Silah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Silah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Silah, Afghanistan