Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qarkh

Map of Koh-e Qarkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkh,Koh-e Qarkh,Kohe Qarkh,Kohe Qaṟkh,Kuh-e Qarkh,Kōh-e Qarkh,Kūh-e Qarkh,Гора Карх,كوۀ قرخ,کوه قرخ, Kōh-e Qarkh

Koh-e Qarkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarkh. See Koh-e Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qarkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarkh
Places near Koh-e Qarkh

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarkh, Afghanistan