-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darrah-e Qarehqowl

Map of Darrah-e Qarehqowl Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-e Qarehqowl,Darrah-ye Qaraqowl,Darrahe Qaraqol,Karakul',Karakul’,Каракуль,درۀ قره قول,Ḏaṟṟahe Qaṟaqōl, Darrah-e Qarehqowl

Darrah-e Qarehqowl

Welcome to the Darrah-e Qarehqowl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-e Qarehqowl. See Darrah-e Qarehqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-e Qarehqowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darrah-e Qarehqowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21378/67.5171
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Darrah-e Qarehqowl
  •  
Places near Darrah-e Qarehqowl
Dahān-e Tabarghank (2.3 km) Rēkhī (2.4 km) Ūsah (2.5 km) Qarah Qōl (2.7 km) Lōḏah (2.8 km) Deh-e Rōshan (2.8 km) Sang Shāndah (3 km) Siyāh Sang (3.2 km) Chākah (3.4 km) Lakhak (3.5 km) Dowlat Shāh (3.6 km) Qāsh-e Ḩājāt (3.7 km) Zangaw (3.8 km) Sōkhtah Qāsh (3.9 km) Jangal (4 km) Dēg Tōr (4.2 km) Wuliyāt (4.3 km) Bātūṟkhēl (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Darrah-e Qarehqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darrah-e Qarehqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-e Qarehqowl, Afghanistan