-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Shahr

Map of Sar-e Shahr Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarishakhr,Sar-e Shahr,Saresahr,Sarešahr,sr shhr,Гора Саришахр,سر شهر,سرٔ شهر, Sar-e Shahr

Sar-e Shahr

Welcome to the Sar-e Shahr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Shahr. See Sar-e Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.23524/67.66018
  • Altitude: 3540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:41
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sar-e Shahr
  •  
Places near Sar-e Shahr
Sar-e Chōqā (2.4 km) Katah Ghar (2.7 km) Sar Tālah (2.7 km) Now Deh (2.7 km) Wakīl Khēl (2.8 km) Shash Yakah (2.8 km) Deh (2.9 km) Ghār-e Shākī Nōkah (3.5 km) Ghōlnah Deh (3.7 km) Khār Zār (3.7 km) Nōkah (3.9 km) Bālinah Sōkhtah (4.2 km) Ghūjah (4.5 km) Dzhayroba (4.7 km) Mābayn Sōkhtah (4.8 km) Chūqā (5 km) Shahrzāydah (5 km) Tumqul (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Shahr, Afghanistan