Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Khut

Map of Koh-e Khut Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khut,Koh-e Khut,Kohe Khut,Kohe Khūṯ,Kuh-e Khowt,Kuh-e Khut,Kōh-e Khūţ,Kūh-e Khowţ,Kūh-e Khūt,Гора Хут,كوۀ خوط,کوه خوط, Kōh-e Khūţ

Koh-e Khut

Welcome to the Koh-e Khut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khūţ. See Koh-e Khut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khūţ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3246 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khut
Places near Koh-e Khut

Online Dating

Koh-e Khut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khut, Afghanistan