Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Didu-ye Shamali

Map of Didu-ye Shamali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Didu,Didu-ye Shamali,Dīdū-ye Shamālī,Gora Didu-Shamali,Sarnali,ddw,Šarnāli,Гора Диду-Шамали,ددو,دیدو شمالی, Dīdū-ye Shamālī

Didu-ye Shamali

Welcome to the Didu-ye Shamali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīdū-ye Shamālī. See Didu-ye Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīdū-ye Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Didu-ye Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3358 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Didu-ye Shamali
Places near Didu-ye Shamali

Online Dating

Didu-ye Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Didu-ye Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Didu-ye Shamali, Afghanistan