-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Bosanah

Map of Koh-e Bosanah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bosana,Koh-e Bosanah,Kohe Bosana,Kuh-e Busanah,Kōh-e Bōsanah,Kōhe Bōsana,Kūh-e Būsanah,Гора Босана,كوۀ بوسنه,کوه بوسنه, Kōh-e Bōsanah

Koh-e Bosanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Bosanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōsanah. See Koh-e Bosanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōsanah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bosanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21926/67.7501
  • Altitude: 3080 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bosanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bosanah
Gāw Murdah (1.3 km) Nay Qal‘ah (1.8 km) Qōl Bayd (2.8 km) Deh Gōlūn (3 km) Deh Baday (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī (3.3 km) Deh Bāyō (3.7 km) Khidah (3.8 km) Chanbar (3.8 km) Saksadeh (3.9 km) Shērghah (4 km) Shādêy Kūshah (4.1 km) Kardanī Zāwlē (4.1 km) Deh Bakhshī (4.5 km) Deh-e Sākay (4.7 km) Kōṯ Khānah (5 km) Ghōlnah Deh (5 km) Nōkah (5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bosanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bosanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bosanah, Afghanistan