Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Ghowch Qol

Map of Kotal-e Ghowch Qol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghowch Qol,Kotale Ghawcqol,Kotale Ghawčqol,Kowtal-e Ghawchqowl,Kōtal-e Ghowch Qōl,Pereval Gauchkul',Pereval Gauchkul’,kwtl ghwch qwl,Перевал Гаучкуль,كوتلٔ غوچ قول,کوتل غوچ قول, Kōtal-e Ghowch Qōl

Kotal-e Ghowch Qol

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ghowch Qol google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ghowch Qōl. See Kotal-e Ghowch Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ghowch Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Ghowch Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ghowch Qol
Places near Kotal-e Ghowch Qol

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ghowch Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Ghowch Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ghowch Qol, Afghanistan