-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Tangi

Map of Sar-e Tangi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tangi,Sar-e Tangi,Sar-e Tangī,sr tngy,Гора Танги,سر تنگی,سرٔ تنگی, Sar-e Tangī

Sar-e Tangi

Welcome to the Sar-e Tangi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tangī. See Sar-e Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.20786/67.81313
  • Altitude: 2741 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tangi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tangi
Qās (1.7 km) Būm (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākā (1.8 km) Shamālī Now Deh (2 km) Pīr ‘Alī (2.1 km) Kuhnah Deh-e Junūbī (2.2 km) Dāshī (2.9 km) Gāwmurdah (3.3 km) Chambar-e Sar-e Pūl (3.4 km) Bārām (3.8 km) Saksadeh (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad ‘Alī (4.5 km) Deh Bāyō (4.8 km) Bayram (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩusaīn (5.1 km) Shādêy Kūshah (5.3 km) Shāh Kōh (5.3 km) Deh-e Sākay (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tangi, Afghanistan