Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Rod-e Bosanah

Map of Rod-e Bosanah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basana,Rod-e Bosanah,Rode Bosana,Rud-e Busanah,Rōd-e Bōsanah,Rūd-e Būsanah,rwd bwsnh,Басана,رود بوسنه,رودٔ بوسنه,Ṟōḏe Bōsana, Rōd-e Bōsanah

Rod-e Bosanah

Welcome to the Rod-e Bosanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Bōsanah. See Rod-e Bosanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Bōsanah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Bosanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Rod-e Bosanah
Places near Rod-e Bosanah

Online Dating

Rod-e Bosanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Bosanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Bosanah, Afghanistan