Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Gowarah

Map of Koh-e Gowarah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gavara,Koh-e Gowarah,Koh-e Tabaq Sar,Kohe Gawara,Kohe Tabaqsar,Kuh-e Gawarah,Kōh-e Gowārah,Kōh-e Ţabaq Sar,Kōhe Gawāṟa,Kōhe Tabaqsaṟ,Kūh-e Gawārah,Tabaqsar,Гора Гавара,كوۀ گواره,کوه طبق سر,کوه گواره,Ṯabaqsaṟ, Kōh-e Gowārah

Koh-e Gowarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gowarah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gowārah. See Koh-e Gowarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gowārah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gowarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gowarah
Places near Koh-e Gowarah

Online Dating

Koh-e Gowarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gowarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gowarah, Afghanistan