-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Rod-e Shah Koh

Map of Rod-e Shah Koh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shah Koh,Rode Sahkoh,Rode Šāhkoh,Rud-e Shahkuh,Rōd-e Shāh Kōh,Rūd-e Shāhkūh,Shakhkokh,rwd shah kwh,Шахкох,رود شاه کوه,رودٔ شاه كوه, Rōd-e Shāh Kōh

Rod-e Shah Koh

Welcome to the Rod-e Shah Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shāh Kōh. See Rod-e Shah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shāh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Shah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24203/67.79116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shah Koh
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shah Koh
Gāwmurdah (1.3 km) Shāh Kōh (1.4 km) Deh Bakhshī (1.4 km) Būlāq (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Raẕā (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (2.5 km) Qōl Bayd (2.7 km) Chambar (2.8 km) Ūlezār (2.9 km) Almaysh (2.9 km) Maylōr (3.1 km) Shērghah (3.2 km) Bangzār (3.4 km) Deh Gōlūn (3.5 km) Kushk (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Deh (4 km) Gāw Murdah (4.2 km) Ghīkhtū (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Shah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shah Koh, Afghanistan