Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Chah-e Khirs

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Khirs Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakhi-Khirs,Koh-e Chah-e Khirs,Kohe Cahe Khers,Kohe Čāhe Khers,Kuh-e Chah-e Khers,Kōh-e Chāh-e Khirs,Kūh-e Chāh-e Khers,Гора Чахи-Хирс,كوۀ چاۀ خرس,کوه چاه خرس, Kōh-e Chāh-e Khirs

Koh-e Chah-e Khirs

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah-e Khirs google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh-e Khirs. See Koh-e Chah-e Khirs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh-e Khirs area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Khirs
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3012 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah-e Khirs
Places near Koh-e Chah-e Khirs

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah-e Khirs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chah-e Khirs, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah-e Khirs, Afghanistan