-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Baran Deh

Map of Baran Deh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baran Deh,Barandeh,Bārān Deh,Razvaliny Barandekh,brndh,Развалины Барандех,باران ده,برنده, Bārān Deh

Baran Deh

Welcome to the Baran Deh google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārān Deh. See Baran Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārān Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baran Deh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21769/67.83308
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Baran Deh
  •  
Places near Baran Deh
Shamālī Now Deh (1.1 km) Būm (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākā (1.7 km) Kuhnah Deh-e Junūbī (1.9 km) Qās (2.6 km) Dāshī (2.9 km) Bayram (3 km) Pīr ‘Alī (3 km) Chambar-e Sar-e Pūl (3.3 km) Bārām (3.4 km) Gāwmurdah (3.5 km) Baydrah (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩusaīn (4.7 km) Būlāq (5.1 km) Shāh Kōh (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Raẕā (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Baran Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baran Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baran Deh, Afghanistan