Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Baram

Map of Baram Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahram,Bahrām,Bakhram,Baram,Bārām,Bāṟām,bhram,Барам,Бахрам,بارام,بهرام, Bārām


Welcome to the Baram google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārām. See Baram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārām area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Baram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Baram
Places near Baram

Online Dating

Baram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baram, Afghanistan