-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Bostan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bostan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Bostan,Kalayi-Bostan,Qal`a-i-Bostan,Qal`ah-ye Bostan,Qal`eh-ye Bowstan,Qal`eh-ye Bustan,Qal‘a-i-Bōstān,Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān,Qal‘eh-ye Bowstān,Qal‘eh-ye Būstān,Калайи-Бостан,قلعهٔ بوستان,قلعۀ بوستان, Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān

Qal`ah-ye Bostan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bostan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān. See Qal`ah-ye Bostan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bostan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17323/67.86838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bostan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bostan
Qal‘ah-ye Bōstān (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr (0.3 km) Parzū Bāy (0.8 km) Shaykh Şubḩ (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Ḩusaīn (1.3 km) Barlah (1.9 km) Bārām (2.6 km) Lar (2.7 km) Ghaṯ Kalā (2.9 km) Chambar-e Sar-e Pūl (3.1 km) Dāshī (3.5 km) Ṯirnāwah (4.2 km) Kuhnah Deh-e Junūbī (4.3 km) Pīr ‘Alī (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākā (4.7 km) Qās (4.8 km) Būm (4.9 km) Shamālī Now Deh (5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bostan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bostan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bostan, Afghanistan