Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khushk Qol

Map of Khushk Qol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshkqowl,Khushk Qol,Khushk Qōl,Khushkkul',Khushkkul’,Khuskqol,Khuškqol,khshk qwl,Хушккуль,خشك قول,خشک قول, Khushk Qōl

Khushk Qol

Welcome to the Khushk Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Qōl. See Khushk Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khushk Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khushk Qol
Places near Khushk Qol
Kuhnah Deh-e Bīnī Ghār (1.2 km) Now Deh-e Bīnīghār (1.4 km) Deh Gardū (1.8 km) Ghowch Deh (2.1 km) Siyāh Deh (2.3 km) Tākhmak (2.4 km) Tākhum (2.5 km) Ērmah (2.5 km) Tōrmay (3.1 km) Shamālī Qāsh (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Atāl (4 km) Bīnī Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Sang Deh (4.5 km) Katah Deh (4.6 km) Markaz-e Now Deh (4.8 km) Gūdūl Paytow (4.9 km) Junūbī Now Deh (5 km) Qaryah-ye Bayān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Khushk Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Qol, Afghanistan