Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Takhum

Map of Takhum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhum,Tākhum,takhwm,Тахум,تاخم,تاخوم, Tākhum


Welcome to the Takhum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākhum. See Takhum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākhum area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Takhum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Takhum
Places near Takhum

Online Dating

Takhum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhum, Afghanistan