-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kormurdah

Map of Kormurdah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kormurda,Kormurda,Kormurdah,Kurmordeh,Kōrmurdah,Kōṟmuṟḏa,Kūrmordeh,kwrmrdh,Гора Кормурда,كورمرده,کورمرده, Kōrmurdah

Kormurdah

Welcome to the Kormurdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrmurdah. See Kormurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrmurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kormurdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2954/67.90962
  • Altitude: 2919 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Kormurdah
  •  
Places near Kormurdah
Khushk Qōl (1.5 km) Būsāgh (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Bayān (2.5 km) Sang Deh (2.5 km) Markazī Kūshah (2.6 km) Asp Gardū (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Paytow (3 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Atāl (3.2 km) Ērmah-ye Gul Kōh (3.2 km) Markaz-e Now Deh (3.4 km) Siyāh Kaykah (3.4 km) Shamālī Qāsh (3.5 km) Şadbarg (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kamay Kaychah (3.7 km) Alakhshān (4.2 km) Siyāh Deh (4.2 km) Ghowch Deh (4.5 km) Tākhum (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Kormurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kormurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kormurdah, Afghanistan