-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Nawer

Map of Koh-e Nawer Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Navur,Koh-e Nawer,Kohe Nawur,Kuh-e Nawur,Kōh-e Nāwêr,Kōhe Nāwuṟ,Kūh-e Nāwur,Горы Навур,كوۀ ناور,کوه ناور, Kōh-e Nāwêr

Koh-e Nawer

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawer google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwêr. See Koh-e Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31967/67.816
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawer
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nawer
Qaryah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (3.2 km) Būlāq ‘Alī (4.1 km) Sar-e Kalān (4.7 km) Malkhī (4.7 km) Alakhshān (5 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyid Khān (5.2 km) Ōtah Pūr (5.4 km) Arzu (5.6 km) Maylōr (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kamay Kaychah (5.8 km) Şadbarg (5.8 km) Siyāh Kaykah (6 km) Asp Gardū (6.2 km) Bangzār (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Deh (6.4 km) Kushk (6.5 km) Chambar (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Raẕā (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawer, Afghanistan