Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Ghiftu

Map of Koh-e Ghiftu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Giftu,Koh-e Ghiftu,Kohe Ghiftu,Kuh-e Ghiftu,Kōh-e Ghīftū,Kōhe Ghīftu,Kūh-e Ghīftu,Гора Гифту,كوۀ غیفتو,کوه غیفتو, Kōh-e Ghīftū

Koh-e Ghiftu

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghiftu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghīftū. See Koh-e Ghiftu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghīftū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghiftu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3573 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghiftu
Places near Koh-e Ghiftu

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghiftu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghiftu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghiftu, Afghanistan