Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuh-e Rostam

Map of Kuh-e Rostam Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Rustam,Kuh-e Rostam,Kōhe Ṟustam,Kūh-e Rostam,كوۀ رستم, Kūh-e Rostam

Kuh-e Rostam

Welcome to the Kuh-e Rostam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Rostam. See Kuh-e Rostam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Rostam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Rostam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Rostam
Places near Kuh-e Rostam

Online Dating

Kuh-e Rostam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Rostam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Rostam, Afghanistan