Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dosqol

Map of Dosqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dosqol,Dusqowl,Dōsqōl,Dūsqowl,Gora Doskol',Gora Doskol’,dws qwl,Гора Досколь,دوس قول,دوسقول,Ḏōsqōl, Dōsqōl


Welcome to the Dosqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōsqōl. See Dosqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōsqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dosqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dosqol
Places near Dosqol

Online Dating

Dosqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dosqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dosqol, Afghanistan