-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarbian

Map of Qarbian Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karbian,Qarbian,Qarbīān,qrbyan,Гора Карбиан,قربيان,قربیان, Qarbīān

Qarbian

Welcome to the Qarbian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarbīān. See Qarbian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarbīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarbian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41185/67.50642
  • Altitude: 3829 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qarbian
  •  
Places near Qarbian

Online Dating

Qarbian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarbian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarbian, Afghanistan