-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tapah-ye Band

Map of Tapah-ye Band Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tapaji-Band,Gora Tapayi-Band,Tapa-i-Band,Tapa-i-Banḏ,Tapah-ye Band,Tappeh-ye Band,Гора Тапайи-Банд,تپۀ بند, Tapah-ye Band

Tapah-ye Band

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Band google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Band. See Tapah-ye Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42598/67.71737
  • Altitude: 3356 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Band
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Band
Qāsh-e Amrō (3.4 km) Khākbād (4.4 km) Qōryah (5 km) Giru (5 km) Barakī (5.1 km) Qablān (6.3 km) Dībah-ye Shashpar (7.2 km) Shaygān (7.6 km) Bar Mazīd (8.1 km) Baghalah (9.6 km) Gardan-e Bakhārā (10 km) Būrgūch (10.3 km) Bakhara (10.5 km) Siyāh Būm-e Shughlah (11.2 km) Sādah-ye Nay Qal‘ah (11.4 km) ‘Abbās (12.4 km) Manṯī (13 km) Siyāh Kōtal (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Band, Afghanistan