Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang-e Rokho

Map of Sang-e Rokho Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Rokhu,Sang-e Rokho,Sang-e Rukho,Sang-e Rōkhō,Sang-e Rūkho,Sange Rokho,Sange Ṟōkho,sng rwkhw,Гора Санги-Роху,سنگ روخو,سنگٔ روخو, Sang-e Rōkhō

Sang-e Rokho

Welcome to the Sang-e Rokho google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Rōkhō. See Sang-e Rokho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Rōkhō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Rokho
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Sang-e Rokho
Places near Sang-e Rokho
Barakī (8.7 km) Chōghah (10.4 km) Wulah (10.9 km) Pāmqāsh (11.4 km) Kadalak (12 km) Baldarghān (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kamay Kaychah (12.1 km) Mīr Jōy (12.2 km) Sowsang (12.3 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (12.3 km) Siyāh Kaykah (12.4 km) Şadbarg (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (12.7 km) Alakhshān (12.7 km) Bilandeh (13.1 km) Jamjī (13.3 km) Asp Gardū (13.3 km) Bay Sarak (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Rokho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Rokho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Rokho, Afghanistan