-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Mir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamir,Qal`a Mir,Qal`a-i-Mir,Qal`ah-ye Mir,Qal`eh-ye Mir,Qal‘a Mīṟ,Qal‘a-i-Mīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr,Каламир,قلعهٔ مير,قلعۀ میر, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr

Qal`ah-ye Mir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr. See Qal`ah-ye Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38174/67.98341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:07
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan