Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Ghowjak

Map of Qol-e Ghowjak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdzhak,Qol-e Ghowjak,Qole Ghawjak,Qolleh-ye Ghawjak,Qowl-e Ghabjak,Qowl-e Ghābjak,Qōl-e Ghowjak,Qōle Ghawjak,qwl ghabjk,Гавджак,قول غوجک,قولٔ غابجك, Qōl-e Ghowjak

Qol-e Ghowjak

Welcome to the Qol-e Ghowjak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ghowjak. See Qol-e Ghowjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ghowjak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Ghowjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ghowjak
Places near Qol-e Ghowjak

Online Dating

Qol-e Ghowjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Ghowjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ghowjak, Afghanistan