-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Maydo

Map of Kotal-e Maydo Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Maydo,Kotale Maydo,Kowtal-e Maydo,Kōtal-e Maydō,Kōtale Mayḏo,Pereval Majdu,Pereval Maydu,kwtl mydw,Перевал Майду,كوتلٔ ميدو,کوتل میدو, Kōtal-e Maydō

Kotal-e Maydo

Welcome to the Kotal-e Maydo google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Maydō. See Kotal-e Maydo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Maydō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Maydo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48674/67.88205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Maydo
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Maydo

Online Dating

Kotal-e Maydo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Maydo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Maydo, Afghanistan