Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qash-e Amro

Map of Koh-e Qash-e Amro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kashi-Amru,Koh-e Qash-e Amro,Kohe Qase Amro,Kohe Qāše Amro,Kuh-e Qash-e Amro,Kōh-e Qāsh-e Amrō,Kūh-e Qāsh-e Amro,Гора Каши-Амру,كوۀ قاشٔ امرو,کوه قاش امرو, Kōh-e Qāsh-e Amrō

Koh-e Qash-e Amro

Welcome to the Koh-e Qash-e Amro google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qāsh-e Amrō. See Koh-e Qash-e Amro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qāsh-e Amrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qash-e Amro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qash-e Amro
Places near Koh-e Qash-e Amro

Online Dating

Koh-e Qash-e Amro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qash-e Amro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qash-e Amro, Afghanistan