-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qurkh

Map of Qurkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kurkh,Qurkh,Гора Курх,قرخ, Qurkh

Qurkh

Welcome to the Qurkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurkh. See Qurkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qurkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48849/67.70937
  • Altitude: 3428 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qurkh
  •  
Places near Qurkh

Online Dating

Qurkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurkh, Afghanistan