Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khaltah

Map of Khaltah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khal'ta,Gora Khal’ta,Khalta,Khaltah,Khalţah,Khalṯa,Гора Хальта,خلطه, Khalţah


Welcome to the Khaltah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalţah. See Khaltah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalţah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khaltah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3704 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khaltah
Places near Khaltah

Online Dating

Khaltah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaltah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaltah, Afghanistan