-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkh Chuqu

Map of Surkh Chuqu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhchuku,Sorkhchowqu,Sorkhchuqu,Sorkhchūqu,Surkh Chuqu,Surkh Chūqū,Surkhcuqu,Surkhčūqu,Гора Сурхчуку,سرخ چوقو, Surkh Chūqū

Surkh Chuqu

Welcome to the Surkh Chuqu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Chūqū. See Surkh Chuqu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Chūqū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Chuqu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47917/67.56041
  • Altitude: 3915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Surkh Chuqu
  •  
Places near Surkh Chuqu

Online Dating

Surkh Chuqu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Chuqu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Chuqu, Afghanistan