Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Yakh Qol

Map of Yakh Qol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jakhkul',Yakh Qol,Yakh Qōl,Yakhkul',Yakhkul’,Yakhqowl,ykh qwl,Яхкуль,يخ قول,یخ قول, Yakh Qōl

Yakh Qol

Welcome to the Yakh Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakh Qōl. See Yakh Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakh Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yakh Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Yakh Qol
Places near Yakh Qol

Online Dating

Yakh Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakh Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakh Qol, Afghanistan