-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Jowqol

Map of Koh-e Jowqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowqol,Kohe Jawqol,Kohe Jawqōl,Kuh-e Jawqowl,Kōh-e Jowqōl,Kūh-e Jawqowl,کوه جوقول, Kōh-e Jowqōl

Koh-e Jowqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowqōl. See Koh-e Jowqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Jowqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49085/67.00604
  • Altitude: 3468 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowqol
Zard Ālū (9.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (10.4 km) Fāẕil Khēl (10.4 km) Gulmīr (10.6 km) Shāmah Khēl (11.2 km) Kajī (11.2 km) Khidīr-e Pā’īn (11.6 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (11.7 km) Khidīr-e Bālā (12.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (12.5 km) Aral (12.7 km) Khushkābah (13.1 km) Qalandar Khēl (13.6 km) Gunbad (13.8 km) Gunbad (13.8 km) Karachah (13.8 km) Barakī (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowqol, Afghanistan