-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kohe Sange Surakh,Kohe Sange Sūṟākh,Kuh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,کوه سنگ سوراخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42796/67.04371
  • Altitude: 3366 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:46
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Gulmīr (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (3.4 km) Kajī (3.4 km) Shāmah Khēl (3.4 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (4.4 km) Fāẕil Khēl (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (5.7 km) Aral (6.2 km) Khidīr-e Pā’īn (8.9 km) Barakī (9.2 km) Siyāh Rēg (9.7 km) Khidīr-e Bālā (10.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (10.9 km) Khushkābah (11.3 km) Sōtaburj (11.4 km) Bīnī Ghujur (11.7 km) Qōl-e Bayd (11.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan