-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Delbaz

Map of Qowl-e Delbaz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Delbaz,Qowl-e Delbaz,Qowl-e Delbāz,Qōle Ḏelbāz, Qowl-e Delbāz

Qowl-e Delbaz

Welcome to the Qowl-e Delbaz google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Delbāz. See Qowl-e Delbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Delbāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Delbaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.415/67.01694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Delbaz
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Delbaz
Kalbī ‘Abbās (3.4 km) Gulmīr (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (4 km) Aral (4.2 km) Kajī (4.4 km) Shāmah Khēl (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (5.8 km) Barakī (6.5 km) Fāẕil Khēl (7.7 km) Sōtaburj (8.7 km) Chākar (9.4 km) Dangōlah (10.5 km) Chaqmaq (11.2 km) Khidīr-e Pā’īn (11.8 km) Bar Butow (11.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (12 km) Siyāh Rēg (12.1 km) Bīnī Ghujur (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Delbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Delbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Delbaz, Afghanistan